• Plot of land

3 bedroom apartment 150 meters from Los Locos Beach

Actions: FavouriteFavorite [[DESCARTAR]]Discart Printprinter [[ENVIAR_POR_EMAIL]]globe Export to PDFfile pdf
Lo&home +34 625 173 561  
  • 2
  • 3
Propose a price
190.000 €
Reduced Price 195.000 € - 3 %
Back to galery
Discover this elegant and spacious apartment located in one of the most sought-after areas of Torrevieja, just 150 meters from the famous Playa de Los Locos, a privileged location where you can enjoy the authentic Mediterranean lifestyle all year round.
The property offers 91 m² of built area, carefully distributed to provide comfort, functionality, and plenty of natural light. It features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 fully equipped bathrooms, one of them en suite with a bathtub, ideal for greater privacy and comfort.
The heart of the property is its modern and bright living-dining area with direct access to the balcony, perfect for relaxing, enjoying breakfast outdoors, or taking advantage of the wonderful Costa Blanca climate. The open-plan kitchen is fully equipped with appliances and features a large wooden island, creating a warm and contemporary atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining family and friends.
The other two bedrooms share a second full bathroom with a shower, providing comfort for guests or larger families.
The apartment is sold fully furnished and equipped, ready to move into, excluding only the owner’s personal belongings and decoration. It also includes air conditioning, and the building has a lift, ensuring everyday comfort and accessibility.
Its location is undoubtedly one of its greatest advantages. Within walking distance, you will find supermarkets, international restaurants, cafés, pharmacies, shops, public transport, and the beautiful promenade of Torrevieja, perfect for walks by the sea and enjoying stunning Mediterranean sunsets.